SENIOR WOMEN

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 11.77 Amber Anning (u20) 18
200m 23.38 Amber Anning 21
400m 51.78 Amber Anning 21
800m 2.02.79 Suzanne Morley 86
1500m 4.10.75 Sonia McGeorge 90
3000m 8.51.33 Sonia McGeorge 90
5000m 15.29.04 Sonia McGeorge 96
Half Marathon 1.20.44 Suzanne Morley 96
Marathon 2.36.31 Julia Gates 86
100m H 13.91 Bethany Close 15
300m H 47.6 Charlotte Lewis 91
400m H 57.7 Bethany Close 16
3000m S/C 11.52.4 Wendy Holden 93
HJ 1.88 Kerry Roberts 92
LJ 5.95 Katie Garland 18
TJ 11.78 Annie Close 11
PV 3.80 Lucy Webber 98
Shot 15.18 Suzanne Allday 64
Discus 56.73 Claire Smithson 06
Javelin 50.38 Elizabeth Korczak (u20) 21
Hammer 43.58 Kate McCowan 14
4x100m R 49.1 84
4x400m R 3.48.8 Lesley Owen, Adele Nicholls,  Janet Patching, Mandy Cox 80
3000m W 13.12.01 Julie Drake 93
5000m W 22.37.47 Julie Drake 93
10000m W 45.53.9 Julie Drake 90
Heptathlon 5487 Katie Garland 18

SENIOR MEN

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 10.3 Andy Parker 83
200m 21.5 Andy Todd 67
200m 21.5 Andy Neves 76
400m 47.43 Gwilym Cooper 16
800m 1.44.1 Steve Ovett 78
1500m 3.31.4 Steve Ovett 80
3000m 7.39.7 Steve Ovett 78
5000m 13.25.0 Steve Ovett 77
10000m 28.04.04 Andy Bristow 90
Half Marathon 1.04.59 Dan Rathbone 93
Marathon 2.16.23 Dan Rathbone 97
110m H 14.2 Andy Todd 67
400m H 49.9 Andy Todd 69
3000m S/C 8.33.68 Will Gray 17
HJ 2.05 Simon Hewitt 84
LJ 7.32 Tom French (U23) 11
TJ 15.44 Derek Boosey 72
PV 4.7 Adrian Ross 81
Shot 20.47 Mike Winch 74
Discus 58.08 Mike Winch 75
Javelin (old specification) 81.06 John Trower 80
Javelin (800g) 63.95 Edan Cole 18
Hammer 50.94 Andy Noakes 82
4×100 R 41.5 Neil Grover, Phil Hughes, Andy Parker, Paul Simpson 84
4x400m R 03:14.2 Neil Grover, Phil Hughes, Andy Parker, Paul Simpson 84
3000m W 11.54.7 Mike Parker 82
10000m W 42.17.9 Mike Parker 82
20km RW 87.05 Mike Parker 86
50km RW 4.08.56 Mike Parker 79
Decathlon 7025 Bradley Eisnor 21

U20 WOMEN

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 11.77 Amber Anning 18
200m 23.76 Amber Anning (u17) 17
400m 52.18/53.00(i) Amber Anning/ (UK u20 (i) Record) 19
800m 2.11.3 Sonia Vinall (u17) 81
1500m 4.30.9 Sonia Vinall 82
3000m 9.48.90 Sonia Vinall 82
5000m
100m H 14.41 Beth Close 13
400m H 67.1 Phillipa Wilson (u17) 09
3000m S/C 11.58.28 Summer Ibrahim 13
HJ 1.82 Kerry Roberts (u17) 83
LJ 5.62 Nina Bassham 12
TJ 11.74 Kelsey Sutherland (u17) 18
PV 3.35 Holly Turner (u17) 12
Shot 14.68 Claire Smithson 01
Discus 52.74 Claire Smithson 01
Javelin 50.38 Elizabeth Korczak 21
Hammer 42.74 Freya Brennand 21
4x100m R 50.4 07
4x400m R 4:20.4 19
Heptathlon 4994 Katie Garland 16

U20 MEN

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 10.8 David Van Dyke 81
200m 21.5 Andy Neves 76
400m 47.5 Steve Ovett 74
800m 1.45.8 Steve Ovett 74
1500m 3.44.8 Steve Ovett 73
3000m 8.08.22 Richard Carter 83
5000m 14.12.61 Richard Carter 83
110m H 13.69 Cameron Fillery 17
400m H 55.9 Howard Moscrop 77
2000m S/C 5.53.4 Richard Carter 83
HJ 2.05 Simon Hewitt 84
LJ 7.14 David Van Dyke 81
TJ 14.9 Jack Valeri 12
PV 4.41 George Turner 15
Shot 17.52 Mike Winch 66
Discus 58.74 Mike Winch 66
Javelin 66.56 Adrian Diffey 68
Javelin (800) 63.95 Edan Cole 18
Hammer 54.16 Andy Noakes 80
3000m W 12.01.98 Philip King 93
5000m W 20.16.41 Philip King 93
10000m W 42.47.0 Philip King 92
Decathlon 6437 Shaun Leigh 09
4x100m R
4x400m R

U17 WOMEN

Event Result Name Year
100m 11.79 Amber Anning 17
200m 23.76 Amber Anning 17
300m 37.79 Amber Anning 17
400m 53.68 Amber Anning 17
800m 2.11.3 Sonia Vinall 81
1500m 4.35.4 Sonia Vinall 81
3000m 10.00.1 Sonia Vinall 81
100m H 15.7 Nicky Gilding 88
80m H 11.6 Denise Etheridge 68
300m H 44.07 Gemma Swetman 96
400m H 65.00 Leanne Buxton 94
HJ 1.82 Kerry Roberts 83
LJ 5.57 Amber Anning (u15) 15
TJ 11.74 Kelsey Sutherland 18
Shot 12.94 Claire Smithson 98
Discus 45.12 Claire Smithson 98
Javelin 48.07 Elizabeth Korczak 18
Hammer 51.7 Freya Brennand 20
4x100m R 50.4 87
4x400m R 4.09.5 Tracy Burt, Zoe Chandler, Annabelle Ingram, Charlotte Lewis 91
3000m W 14.21.0 Julie Drake 85
5000m W 25.08.0 Julie Drake 85
10000m W 54.46.0 Julie Drake 85
Heptathlon 4387 Charlotte Lewis 91

U17 MEN

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 10.9 Alex Hunte 06
200m 22.4 Ray Key 77
400m 48.4 Steve Ovett 72
800m 1.52.6 Steve Ovett 72
800m 1.52.6 Jon Bigg 79
1500m 3.54.86 Tom Eames 17
3000m 8.31.51 Stephen Ferroni 14
100m H 13.24 Cameron Fillery 15
400m H 57.1 Andrew Hawkey 92
1500m S/C 4.13.7 Dan Fleming 77
HJ 2.02 Harry Reinecker-Found 18
LJ 6.68 Mark Seeley/Rafe Brooks 85/17
TJ 14.64 Junior Chukahere 87
PV 4.32 George Turner 14
Shot 17.94 David Bunce 60
Discus 54.6 John Farmer 57
Javelin 65.34 Edan Cole 16
Hammer 59.22 Andy Noakes 78
4x100m R 43.68 Ray Key, Anthony King, Jonathan Paice, Corin Spinks 76
4x400m R 3.29.0 Chris Bigg, Neil Grover, Lee Smith, Peter Waghorn 79
3000m W 12.04.9 Philip King 91
10000m W 43.49.0 Philip King 91
Octathlon 4958 Shaun Leigh 07

UNDER 15 GIRLS

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 12.4 Amber Anning 15
200m 24.5 Adele Nicholls 77
300m 38.73 Amber Anning (UK u15 record) 15
800m 2.16.8 Annabelle Ingram 90
1500m 4.47.4 Annabelle Ingram 89
75m H 11.5 Charlotte Lewis 89
HJ 1.68 Maxine Fry 80
HJ 1.68 Kerry Roberts 82
LJ 5.57 Amber Anning 15
TJ 11.65/11.25 Amber Anning/ (UK Age 13 Record) 15/14
Hammer 39.11 Hannah Brockbank 15
Shot 12.71 Joanne Gray 70
Discus 40.54 Claire Smithson 97
Javelin 45.36 Dulcie Yelling 21
Javelin 44.80 Dulcie Yelling (UK Age 13 Record) 20
4x100m R 51.67 Bea Dalley, Carly York, Katie Ridley, Ruby Anning 18
3000m W 16.58.0 Lorna Miller 87
Pentathlon 3252 Amber Anning 15

UNDER 15 BOYS

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 11.5 Neil Grover 77
200m 23.6 Robert Bishopp 73
300m 38.13 Joshua Firsht 15
400m 51.6 Steve Ovett 70
800m 2.00.0 Steve Ovett 70
1500m 4.10.7 Steve Ovett 70
3000m 9.12.2 Stephen Ferroni 12
80m H 11.56 Shaun Leigh 06
HJ 1.84 Terry Dennis 83
LJ 6.27 Peter Mercer 85
TJ 13.09 Junior Chukahere 85
PV 3.31 Dave Ingram 94
Shot 15.29 William Bunce 63
Discus 45 Stewart Chubb 62
Javelin 50.05 Luke Twigger 18
Javelin 55.08 Richard Ludford *old javelin specification 83
Hammer 44.98 A. Allday 79
4x100m R 45.3 85
4x400m R 3.44.1 Andy Bristow, Jeffrey Nailard, Andy Parker, Vince Presland 76
3000m W 12.59.7 Philip King 89
Pentathlon 2955 Shaun Leigh 06

UNDER 13 GIRLS

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 13.26 Ruby Adeyemi 19
200m 26.78 Amber Anning 13
600m 1.42.6 Krista Cartlidge 96
800m 2.24.1 Jenny Bliss 98
1500m 4.59.8 Annabelle Ingram 88
70m H 11.81 Francesca D’Cruz 19
75m H 12.7 Charlotte Lewis 87
HJ 1.50 Philippa Wilson 05
LJ 4.90 Lucy Ramsay 99
Shot 2.72K 11.5 Nimi Iniekio 99
Shot 3.25K 8.58 Claire Smithson 95
Discus 0.75K 32.7 Claire Smithson 95
Discus 1.00K 27 Claire Smithson 95
Javelin 400g 44.02 Dulcie Yelling (UK u13 record) 19
Javelin 600g 30.2 Samantha Redd 96
4x100m R 51.8 Hannah Brockbank, Amber Anning, Bupi Mwangulube, Lily Parker 13
1000m W 6.31 Sarah Fielding-Smith 98
Pentathlon 2496 Amber Anning 13

UNDER 13 BOYS

Event Result Record Holder Year
100m 12.6 Toby Rottner 07
200m 25.3 Toby Rottner 07
800m 2.16.3 Raphael Kelly 21
1500m 4.39.3 Tom Eames 13
70m H 12.2 Jordan Auburn 07
HJ 1.50 Terry Borthwick/ Thomas Wells 98/17
LJ 4.95 Toby Rottner 07
TJ 9.92 Graham Agar 90
Shot 2.72K 11.46 C. Baker 98
Shot 3.25K 12.32 Theo Hines 11
Discus 0.75K 24 T. Bailey 92
Discus 1.00K 32.42 Theo Hines 11
Javelin 400g 39.77 Josh Clarke 18
Javelin 600g 31.42 Andrew Aylward 89
4x100m R 54.6 Adam Firsht, Jamie Arnold, Connor Fairhall, Alex Pert 15
1000m W 5.52.6 Ben Swetman 94
2000m W 8.59.6 Philip King 89
3000m W 14.29.0 Philip King 89
Pentathlon 1935 Ben Swetman 94

 

 

Please send any amendments or updates (and missing first names and records) to melanie.anning@brightonandhoveac.com